340+ live events happening now

33wbm Sports Betting – Best Odds & Live Betting Across 30+ Sports in Bangladesh

From cricket to football, kabaddi to tennis — 33wbm has over a thousand sports markets open every day. Bet pre-match or in-play, with boosted odds and free bets available throughout.

33wbm
LIVE Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka – T20 – 12.5 OversBAN 1.75SL 2.30
LIVE Chelsea vs Arsenal – 55 mins 0-1CHE 2.80ARS 1.60
Pakistan vs New Zealand – ODI – Today 1:30 PMPAK 1.88NZ 2.10
LIVE Novak Djokovic vs Carlos Alcaraz – Set 1-1DJO 2.05ALC 1.95
Mumbai vs Rajasthan – IPL – Today 7:30 PMMI 1.80RR 2.20
LIVE Bengaluru Bulls vs Puneri Paltan – Kabaddi – Half-timeBLR 1.70PUN 2.40
Liverpool vs Tottenham – 8:45 PMLIV 1.55TOT 5.00
LIVE Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka – T20 – 12.5 OversBAN 1.75SL 2.30
LIVE Chelsea vs Arsenal – 55 mins 0-1CHE 2.80ARS 1.60
Pakistan vs New Zealand – ODI – Today 1:30 PMPAK 1.88NZ 2.10
LIVE Novak Djokovic vs Carlos Alcaraz – Set 1-1DJO 2.05ALC 1.95
Mumbai vs Rajasthan – IPL – Today 7:30 PMMI 1.80RR 2.20
LIVE Bengaluru Bulls vs Puneri Paltan – Kabaddi – Half-timeBLR 1.70PUN 2.40
Liverpool vs Tottenham – 8:45 PMLIV 1.55TOT 5.00
0
Daily Sports Markets
0
Live Events Now
0
Sports Categories
0
% cricket payout rate
0
ms odds update speed
0
Active bettors

Live & Upcoming Matches

Live Odds Update Every Second – Bet at the Right Moment

International T20 · Cricket
LIVE 12.5 Overs
Bangladesh
86/2
VS
Sri Lanka
Bowling
Bangladesh1.75
Sri Lanka2.30
Total Runs 160+1.90
Next Wicket2.55
48 more markets
Premier League · Football
LIVE 55 mins
Chelsea
0
VS
Arsenal
1
Chelsea2.80
Draw3.20
Arsenal1.60
Next Goal1.85
62 More Markets
Pro Kabaddi League · Kabaddi
LIVE Half Time
Bengaluru Bulls
18
VS
Puneri Paltan
15
Bengaluru1.70
Pune2.40
Total Points 70+1.95
28 more markets
IPL 2026 · Cricket
Today at 7:30 PM
Mumbai Indians
VS
Rajasthan Royals
Mumbai1.80
Rajasthan2.20
Toss Winner1.95
Top batter3.40
55 More Markets
ATP Tour 1000 · Tennis
Tomorrow at 11:00 PM
Novak Djokovic
VS
Carlos Alcaraz
Djokovic2.05
Alcaraz1.95
Number of Sets: 31.75
First Set Winner2.00
35 more markets

What makes Sports Betting at 33wbm a cut above the rest?

The passion for sport in Bangladesh runs incredibly deep — especially in cricket, where a Bangladesh match brings the whole country to a collective standstill. 33wbm takes that passion to a new level, turning every single delivery into a fresh opportunity.

33wbm's biggest strength in Sports Betting is the quality of its odds. A 97% payout rate on cricket and 96% on football — these figures are well above the market average. For regular bettors over the long run, that difference genuinely adds up.

On 33wbm, it's not just about picking the match winner in cricket — specific markets like how many runs will be scored in the powerplay, how the first wicket will fall, and which bowler will take the most wickets have become hugely popular. These markets often carry better odds, and a deep knowledge of the game gives you a real edge.

Beyond European leagues and the UEFA Champions League, 33wbm covers a wide range of Asian football competitions — India's ISL, the Malaysia Super League, the Thai League and more. Bangladeshi bettors don't always pay close attention to these leagues, but the odds are often surprisingly attractive.

Kabaddi deserves a special mention. The Pro Kabaddi League has grown massively in popularity in Bangladesh, and 33wbm's markets for the sport reflect that growth. Raid points, tackle points, half-time score – Kabaddi has its own distinct market system that makes it a uniquely exciting betting experience.

33wbm

Popular Sports Categories – Detailed Markets

A quick look at what markets 33wbm offers for every sport

🏏
Cricket

T20, ODI, Test, BPL, IPL, World Cup – every format and tournament. From ball-by-ball markets to series winner.

450+ markets per match
⚽
Football

Premier League, La Liga, Serie A, Bundesliga, UCL, World Cup Qualifiers & 80+ more leagues.

600+ markets per match
🏐
Kabaddi

Pro Kabaddi League, Asia Kabaddi Championship — raid, tackle & score markets.

60+ Markets per Match
🎾
Tennis

Grand Slam, ATP Tour, WTA Tour, Davis Cup – game, set, and match markets.

150+ markets per match
🏸
Badminton

BWF Super Series, Thomas Cup, Uber Cup – Game-by-game live betting available.

80+ Markets Per Match
🎮
E-Sports

CS2, Dota 2, League of Legends, Valorant – match, map, and round markets.

200+ Markets per Match
33wbm

Today's Odds Boost – Bet with Extra Value

33wbm offers odds boosts on selected matches every day — higher payouts than standard odds

Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka
Bangladesh Win – T20
1.75 2.10 Place bet
Arsenal vs Chelsea
Arsenal win by 2+ goals
3.20 4.00 Place bet
Mumbai vs Rajasthan
Mumbai win by 20+ runs
2.50 3.20 Place bet
Djokovic vs Alcaraz
Djokovic Wins in Straight Sets
2.80 3.50 Place bet
How Does Odds Boost Work?

33wbm offers odds boosts on selected matches every day. Betting on boosted odds means higher payouts than usual. A maximum stake limit applies to each boost. New offers go live daily, so check back regularly.

Cricket Markets Available

The cricket market list on 33wbm is so extensive it might catch you off guard the first time you see it. It goes well beyond simply picking a winner — you can bet on virtually every aspect of the game.

Match Winner Toss Winner Total runs Powerplay Runs Top Batsman Top Bowler Method of first wicket Runs at Next Wicket Over-by-Over Runs Man of the Match Innings High Score Highest Opening Partnership Handicap Series Winner Tournament winner Runs off next ball

Top leagues & tournaments

🏏
ICC T20 World Cup
International
450+ markets
🏏
IPL 2026
India
550+ Markets
🏏
BPL – Bangladesh Premier League
Bangladesh
400+ Markets
⚽
English Premier League
England
600+ markets
⚽
UEFA Champions League
Europe
550+ Markets
⚽
La Liga
Spain
500+ markets
🏐
Pro Kabaddi League
India
60+ markets
🎾
Wimbledon / French Open
Grand Slam
150+ Markets
33wbm

Live betting — the most thrilling part of Sports Betting

With pre-match betting, you're thinking about what might happen before the game kicks off. With live betting, you're reacting to what's actually unfolding on the field. That difference is exactly what makes live betting so dynamic and a whole different kind of exciting.

Live betting odds on 33wbm update every 500 milliseconds. In cricket, the odds shift slightly after a dot ball, then shift again after a boundary. That speed feels just as smooth on the mobile app — no lag whatsoever.

There are a few things to keep in mind for successful live betting. Read the momentum of the game – analyse which team is under pressure at any given moment. 33wbm's live scorecard and stats panel are great tools for this. In-play odds can often be more attractive than pre-match odds – for example, when a strong team loses their first wicket, their odds shorten, and that window can be worth exploiting.

The cash-out feature is especially useful in live betting. Say you've backed Bangladesh to win — the match is going well, but pressure suddenly mounts in the final 3 overs. Cashing out at that point locks in a guaranteed profit, without having to sweat out the rest of the match.

6 strategies to improve your Sports Betting results

Everything seasoned bettors know — easy to apply right here on 33wbm

1
Manage your bankroll

Never stake more than 2–5% of your total balance on a single bet. Sticking to this rule ensures that one bad result can't wipe out your entire balance.

2
Specialise in one sport

Trying to follow every sport at once is a losing battle. Focus on cricket or football — whichever you know best. Deeper analysis leads to better results.

3
Compare Odds

Check 33wbm's boosted odds regularly. The difference between standard and boosted odds adds up to a significant impact over the long run.

4
View Stats

Check the team's recent form, head-to-head record and pitch conditions before placing a bet. The 33wbm app has a built-in stats panel for exactly this.

5
Keep Your Emotions in Check

Make decisions based on facts, not blind loyalty to your favourite team. Chasing losses with large bets right after a loss is a dangerous habit.

6
Use Cash Out Wisely

Cash out at the right moment when the match situation shifts. If a guaranteed profit is on the table, there's no reason to ride out the rest of the match.

Special Offers for Sports Bettors

Exclusive advantages when you bet on Sports Betting at 33wbm

Bangladesh Match Free Bet
Get a ৳750 free bet on stakes of ৳300+ on any international match.
Live
Odds Boost Every Day
15–40% higher payouts than standard odds on selected matches.
Daily
Saturday Cricket Cashback
15% cashback if you lose your cricket bets on the weekend.
Weekly
IPL Leaderboard Tournament
৳50,000 prize pool — top 20 players win rewards.
All Season Long

Sports Betting Welcome Bonus

As a new member, get a 100% bonus on your first Sports Betting deposit — up to ৳5,000. Simply deposit a minimum of ৳300 via bKash or Nagad to activate it. You can place your very first bet using the bonus.

Tips from Experienced Bettors

What players who bet on Sports Betting at 33wbm are saying

★★★★★

"33wbm always has the best odds for Bangladesh matches. I place all my bets here during the BPL season. Watching the live scorecard while betting is an experience I haven't found anywhere else. The Cash Out feature is genuinely useful too."

A
Arif Hossain
Chittagong
★★★★★

"In football I mostly bet underdog markets. I was genuinely surprised by the variety of markets on 33wbm when I first signed up. Corner counts, both teams to score — the odds on these markets are solid and my analysis tends to pay off more often than not."

Sh
Shahriar Alam
Dhaka
★★★★☆

"Kabaddi wasn't something I used to bet on. Seeing the Pro Kabaddi markets on 33wbm got me curious. Now I watch regularly and place bets. Payouts are really fast — never taken more than 15 minutes."

F
Farhan Islam
Khulna

Sports Betting — frequently asked questions

Top frequently asked questions about account policy & daily activities

No. Under 33wbm's rules, each person is allowed only one account. Opening multiple accounts under the same identity is strictly prohibited. Your mobile number and national ID are verified at registration, so creating a second account with the same details is not possible. If two accounts belonging to the same person are detected, both will be permanently closed and the balances in both accounts may be forfeited. Promotional benefits such as the welcome bonus can only be claimed once, per account. If you're having trouble with an existing account, contact the support team instead of opening a new one — they'll help you resolve the issue.

Yes, 33wbm has several regular daily and weekly activities. Every Tuesday, a deposit of ৳800 or more unlocks 100 free spins on selected slots. On Mondays there's a Loyalty Points Double Hour — bets placed between 4 PM and 8 PM earn double points. Logging into your account each day accumulates daily login points, which can later be converted into bonus cash. VIP members receive a special birthday gift and a monthly milestone bonus. There's also a Live Casino free chip offer every Thursday. Full details on how to claim each offer are available on the latest promotions page.

Register at 33wbm Today – Get 100% Bonus on Your First Bet

Deposit just ৳300 via bKash or Nagad, start Sports Betting, and enjoy your welcome bonus.

বাংলা